Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Ms Sharon McGhee

Depute Headteacher: Mr. Jonathan Baxter

Depute Headteacher: Mrs. Amanda Burton

Depute Headteacher: Mrs. Eleanor Dickson

Business Manager: Mrs. Teresa Rendall

Assistant Director City of Edinburgh Music School: Ms Susan Emslie

Teaching Staff

Teacher  Butterflies: Mrs. Eleanor Dickson

Teacher Ladybirds: Mrs. Claire Beaven

Early Years Officer – Ladybirds & Butterflies: Mrs. Kellie Fairbairn

Early Years Practitioner: Miss Phoebe Cash

Early Years Practitioner: Mrs. Janette Horsham

Early Years Practitioner: Miss Holly Russell

Early Years Practitioner: Miss Karen Wylie

Modern Apprentice: Miss Katie Macaskill

Modern Apprentice: Mrs. Victoria Rawson

Primary 1a: Mrs. Elisa Rodriguez

Primary 1b: Mr. Mark Geraghty & Miss Gwen Twynham-Perkins

Primary 1c: Miss Kirsten Aitken

Primary 1d: Miss Clare Cook

Primary 2a: Miss Marilyn Scott

Primary 2b: Mrs. Louise Brown & Mrs Kirsten Shannon

Primary 2c: Mrs. Carol Irvine & Mrs Sharon MacKay

Primary 3a: Mr. Luke Rigby and Miss Gwen Twynham-Perkins

Primary 3b: Mr. Craig Alexander

Primary 3c: Mrs. Lindsey Lancaster

Primary 4a: Mrs. Caroline Stuart

Primary 4b: Ms. Stacey Paget

Primary 4c: Ms. Katy Saulite

Primary 5a: Ms. Evelyn Morris

Primary 5b: Mrs. Joanna Thomson

Primary 5c: Mr. Alastair Davies

Primary 6a: Ms. Camille Brash

Primary 6b: Miss Lena MacKenzie & Mrs Angelia Flanagan

Primary 6c: Ms. Lauren Stewart

Primary 7a: Mrs. Lucy Leslie

Primary 7b: Mr. Fraser Fullarton  

Primary 7c: Mrs. Sasha Kearsley & Mr. Jonathan Baxter

Support for Learning – Literacy: Ms. Toni Carter

Support for Learning – Mathematics: Mrs. Alice Hewlett

PE Specialist: Mr. Robert Bravesmith

Art Specialist: Mrs. Chloe O’Donnell

Music Specialist: Miss Lindsey Black

Support Staff

School Administrator: Mrs. Melanie McDonald

Clerical Assistant: Mrs. Diane Peden

Service Support Officers: Mr. Glen Sutherland & Mr. Mohammed Sadat

Pupil Support Assistants:

Mrs. Susan Burden

Mrs. Deepti Choudhary

Mrs. Linda Gilbertson

Mrs. Rosaly Johnston

Mrs. Morag Kinnaird

Miss Katrina Lowson

Mrs. Pamela Loughran

Mrs. Deborah Pearson

Miss Jane Phillips

Miss Simona Mondol

Miss Jemma Porter

Mr. Bruce Sherry

Temporary Pupil Support Assistants:

Ms. Sylvia Benitez

Mrs. Becky Mallett

Mrs. Laura Smith

Playground Assistant: Mrs Moira McLaren